Contact Us - Staff Directory

Lilburn K-12 Campus

4575 Lawrenceville Highway
Lilburn, GA  30047 (map)
 
Lilburn Office Hours: Monday - Thursday from 7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. (Classes begin at 8:00 a.m.), Friday from 8:30 to 3:30 p.m. (Classes begin at 9:00 a.m.)
 
Our main switchboard, High School Office, and Business Office number is:
770.279.7200
770.279.8258 Fax 
770.279.3955 - Elementary/Middle School Office direct line

 
Providence Johns Creek

7340 McGinnis Ferry Road, Suite 200
Suwanee, GA 30024 (map)
678.710.8005
 
Johns Creek Office Hours: Monday - Thursday from 7:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. (Classes begin at 7:45 a.m.), Friday from 8:00 to 3:00 p.m. (Classes begin at 8:45 a.m.)
 
General School Email 
pca.storm@providencechristianacademy.org

Leadership Team

Dr. Sean Chapman - Head of School
B.I.E. GA Institute of Technology
M.Ed. Nova Southeastern University
Ed.D. Vanderbilt University 
Extension: 3926 

Connie Adams - Elementary School Principal
(K-4th Grade)

B.S. Elementary Education, Florida State University
M.S. Education Leadership Troy State University
Extension: 3920 

Bob Case - Director of Facilities
B.A. Tennessee Temple University M.Div
M.RE Temple University
Extension: 3924

Stephen Daniels - Director of Communications
B.S. Toccoa Falls College
M.A. Regent University 
Extension: 3922

Jenni Edwards - Director of Finance and Support Services
B.S Accounting, Southern Nazarene University
M.B.A Accounting Florida Southern University
Extension: 3905

Ken Hunsberger - High School Principal
B.S. University of Memphis
M.A. Southwestern Baptist 
Extension: 3944 

Jeremy McBryar - Director of Technology
B.S. Georgia College & State University
Extension: 3932

Kim Miller - Director of Admissions
B.A. Georgia State University
M.S. Troy State University 
Extension: 3953

John O'Connor - Director of Advancement
B.S. Accounting, Lipscomb University
Extension: 3933

Andrea Proctor - Director of Selective Studies and Special Education
B.A. University of California, Los Angeles 
M.Ed. University of California, Berkeley
Extension: 3938

Dr. Jim Vaught - Headmaster Emeritus
B.S.; M.A. Tennessee Tech University
Ed.D. Columbia International University 
Extension: 3921

Terri West - Middle School Principal
(5th-7th Grade)

B.S. Union College Kentucky
Extension: 3940

Brad Williams - Director of Athletics and Associate Head of School for Providence Johns Creek
B.S. Samford University
Extension: 3931

K-7 Faculty Directory

Please click on the person's name below or create their email address by using the first initial, then a period, then their last name @providencechristianacademy.org (firstinitial.lastname@providencechristianacademy.org).

Ann Anderson - Teacher Assistant
 
Joan Brewer - 2nd Grade Teacher
Education: B.A. Furman University
 
Dennis Burnette - 4th Grade Teacher
Education: B.B.A. University of Georgia; B.I.S. Georgia State University; M.Ed. Georgia State University
 
Anna Bragg - Elementary/Middle School Drama Teacher
Education: B.A. Studio Art and Minor in Dance, Baylor University
 
Heidi Cembor - Pre-1st Teacher
Education: B.A., West Virginia University; M.A., University of Phoenix
 
Suzanne Cleveland - 6th & 7th Grade Bible / Advanced Vocabulary 
Education: B.A. Wheaton College 
Parker Conley - 6th and 7th Grade Language Arts, HS Discipleship, Head Varsity Football Coach, JV Baseball Coach
B.S. Florida State University
 
Cooper Dunlap - 6th and 7th grade Social Studies, Football Coach
B.A. Hillsdale College
 
Nathan Dunn - 5th Grade Teacher
Education: B.S. Middle School Education, Geneva College
 
Maris Fredrick - 4th Grade Teacher 
Education: B.S. Auburn University 
Debra Freeman - ES/MS Selective Studies Teacher Assistant/Testing Coordinator
Education: B.A. Shorter College
 
Sandy Futch - 6th Grade Language Arts/Math Teacher, 7th Grade Bible
Education: B.A. Agnes Scott College; M.Ed. University of Georgia
 
Rachel Gillespie - 6th & 7th Grade Language Arts 
Education: B.S. Elementary Education & English Pensacola Christian College; M.A. Educational Leadership Union College

Sharon Gotfredson - 6th & 7th Grade Math 
Education: B.S. Georgia Tech  

Patti Hansen - Elementary Art Teacher 
Education: A.A.; B.A. Taylor University

Kandy Jaugstetter - Teacher Assistant

Lauriette Johnson - 2nd Grade Teacher
Education: B.A. Brenau University
 
Peggy Kelly - 3rd Grade Teacher 
Education: A.A. Middle Georgia College B.S., M.Ed. University of Georgia

Devon Kester - Teacher Assistant
 
Perri Kester - Selective Studies ES/MS Teacher 
Education: B.S. Florida Atlantic University

Jennifer Langley - Middle School Chorus and General Music Teacher
Education: B.A. Agnes Scott College; M.M. Georgia State University

Megan Malone - 1st Grade Teacher
Education: B.S. Early Childhood Education; Auburn University

Cindy McClanahan - Selective Studies ES/MS Teacher 
Education: B.S. Georgia Institute of Technology, with honors; M.S. Nova Southeastern University/Brain-Based Teaching. 

Lisa Meier - Teacher Assistant 

Renae Pittard - Teacher Assistant
 
Gwen Porter - Elementary Media Specialist 
Education: M.L.S. Rutgers University/B.A. Sociology, UNC-Charlotte 

Gwyn Puckett - Physical Education Teacher 
Education: B.A.Ed.; M.Ed. Univ. of Georgia

Lauren Reavis - Middle School Art Teacher
Education: B.F.A University of Georgia; M.A.Ed. Georgia State University 

Melinda Rodgers - Teacher Assistant

Renee Sargent - Band Teacher 
Education: M.S.M. Georgia Tech; B.S. Ed Jacksonville State Univ. 

Sue Serio - 1st Grade Teacher
Education: B.A. & B.S. University of Maryland Baltimore County

Michelle Shealy - 5th Grade Teacher
Education: B.S. Iowa State University
 
Mary Beth Shelnutt - Kindergarten Teacher
Education: B.S. Georgia Southern, M.A. National University
 
Julie Sherman - Elementary Music Teacher 
Education: B.M. Columbus State University, M.Ed. Mercer University

Lisa Skinner - 3rd Grade Teacher
Education: B.S. University of Georgia; M.Ed. Georgia State University

Vicki Smith - 6th & 7th Grade Science Teacher
Education: M.A. Ed. University of Phoenix; B.A. Old Dominion University 

Denise Uzzel - Teacher Assistant

Yami Villanueva - Middle School Special Education Teacher
Education: B.A. Georgia Gwinnett College; M.Ed Piedmont College
 
Laura Warner - Kindergarten teacher
Education: B.A. Murray State University; M.S. Murray State University
 
Ashton White - Spanish Teacher
Education: B.S. University of West Georgia

8-12 Faculty Directory


Please click on the person's name below or create their email address by using the first initial, then a period, then their last name @providencechristianacademy.org (firstinitial.lastname@providencechristianacademy.org).

Ken Aldridge - 8th Grade PE/Weight Training Teacher/Football coach
Education: B. S. University of Georgia
 
Michael Aleman - High School STEM/Physics Teacher
Education: B.S. Biomedical Engineering, University of Tennessee
 
Sara Barnett - Selective Studies 
Education: B.A. Baylor University

Ben Black - Biology Teacher
Education: B.A. Liberty University; M.A Liberty University

Eric Bragg - High School Drama Teacher, Fine Arts Department Chair, Fine Arts Director (K-12)
Education: B.S. Ball State University; M.S. Georgia State University
 
Anna Bragg - Drama and Dance Teacher
Education: B.A. Studio Art and Minor in Dance, Baylor University
 
Brian Brewer - American Government and Economics Teacher, Social Studies Department Chair
B.A. Furman University; M.S.Ed. Troy University 
 
Adam Cantrell - Science Teacher, Varsity Baseball Coach, Science Department Chair
Education: B.S. Presbyterian College; M.A. Georgia State University; Ed.S. Lincoln Memorial University

Sophia Chin - STEM Coordinator
Education: B.S. Liberty University

Alan Christenberry - Economics, Lilburn; U.S. History and European History, Johns Creek
Education B.S Grace College; M.A. Grace College

Chris Clark - Math Teacher 
Education: B.S. Berry College

Connie Coles - Language Arts Teacher, Johns Creek
Education: B.S. Georgia College and State University; M. Ed. Georgia State University; Ed. S State University of West Georgia
 
Dr. Michael Dartt - Math Teacher, Math Department Chair
Education: B.A. University of Hawaii; M.A. Liberty University; PhD Liberty University
 
Sarah Foster - Math Teacher 
Education: B.S.E., M.Ed, Georgia State University

Ernest Gillis - High School Bible and ESL Teacher
Education: B.A. Ministerial Aids & Greek, Atlanta Christian College; M.A. Theological Studies, Columbia Theological Seminary; M.A. Missiology, Sungkyul University; TESOL Certificate, University of Georgia
 
Don Hart - Bible Teacher, Bible Department Chair 
Education: B.A. Southern Colorado University; M.A.Ph.D. Patriot University 
Todd Henry - Physical Education Teacher/Soccer Coach, Physical Education Department Chair
Education: M.A. Ed. Lincoln Memorial Univ.; B.S. Ed. University of Tennessee 
  
Tony Jones - Bible Teacher 
Education: B.A. Toccoa Falls College

Seth Kindig - Mathematics and Physics Teacher; Head Coach, Varsity Girls Basketball
Education: B.S. Mathematics, Minor: Educational Studies, Davidson College
 
David Landis - Physics Teacher
Education: B.A. University of Georgia; M.Ed. Georgia State University  
 
Jennifer Langley - High School Chorus Teacher
Education: B.A. Agnes Scott College; M.M. Georgia State University
 
Dr. Gregg Larson - STEM Teacher
Education: B.A. Vanderbilt University; M.A. Georgia Tech; Ph.D. Georgia Tech
 
Cay Maddox - English Teacher, English Department Chair 
Education: B.S.; M.Ed. Georgia State University

Katie Moody - Visual Communications Teacher (Technology) 
Education: B.A. Berry College

Matt Newman - Bible and Axis Teacher
Education: M.Div. Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary; B.A. Carson-Newman College

Dr. Mark Nalepa - Bible Teacher
Education: B.S. Toccoa Falls College; M.A. Columbia Biblical Seminary; D.Min. Liberty Theological Seminary

 
Tina O'Kelley - English and French Teacher 
Education: B.A. Berry College: M.S. Georgia State University
 
April Powell - 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher and Special Needs Teacher Assistant
Education: B.S. Toccoa Falls College

Craig Redmon - STEM Teacher
Education: B.B.A University of Georgia; M.A. Christian Education Dallas Theological Seminary

Brad Roby - History Teacher and Boys Discipline  
Education: B.B.A. University of Georgia

Bill Sandman - Bible, PE and Health Teacher, Johns Creek
Education: B.S. Wake Forest University; M.B.A. Georgia State University
 
Renee Sargent - Band Teacher
Education: M.S.M. Georgia Tech; B.S. Ed Jacksonville State Univ.

Preston Smith - Science Teacher, Head Softball Coach
Education: B.S. Samford University

Chris Stephens - 8th Grade Language Arts Teacher, Cross Country and Track Coach
Education: B.S. Communications, Kennesaw State University; M.A. Secondary English Education, University of Phoenix
 
Kelli Stephens - Math Teacher/Math Team Co-Sponsor
Education: B.S. University of Georgia; M.S. Walden University
 
Nicholas Stidham - Biology Teacher/JV Head Football Coach/Varsity Baseball Assistant Coach
Education- B.S. Berry College
 
Kim Swanigan - 9th Grade English
Education: B.A. Speech Communication, Bethel University, St. Paul, MN; M.A. English with teaching license, Colorado State University
 
Cathy Treager - Media Specialist 
Education: B.A. Carson-Newman College M.Ed. Temple University Ed.S. Georgia State University 
Maria Teresa Wall - Spanish Teacher, Foreign Language Department Chair
Education: B.A. Toccoa Falls College
 
Janet Webb - Art Teacher
Education: B.A. Texas Christian University

Ellen White - English Teacher
Education: B.A. Georgia State University; M.S. Southern Polytechnic State University
 
Maria Wright - High School Spanish, Johns Creek
Education: B.A. University of Georgia, Political Science and French
 
Sunny Yang - Special Education Teacher, Johns Creek
Education: B.S. Liberty University

Staff Directory

Please click on the person's name below or create their email address by using the first initial, then a period, then their last name @providencechristianacademy.org (firstinitial.lastname@providencechristianacademy.org).

April Ammons - School Nurse
Extension: 4146
 
Connie Anderson - Administrative Assistant, Facilities Department 
Extension: 4142

Katie Bailey - Assistant Athletic Director
 
Gary Bowen - Campus Security
 
Eric Bragg - Fine Arts Director
 
Lisa Brumley - Accounting Manager, Business Office 
Extension: 3937

Lee Callaway - Maintenance
Extension: 3095

Dee Combs - Executive Assistant/Office Manager
Extension: 3921
 
Anne Crist - Sub Coordinator 
Extension: 4142

Kim Daniels - Administrative Assistant, Selective Studies and Special Education Department
Extension: 3941
 
Monty DeMayo - College Counselor
Extension: 3929
 
Karen Golden - High School Registrar and Development Office Assistant
Extension: 3927
 
Brian Hansen - Manager of Creative Media
Extension: 3951
 
Amanda Johnson - Instructional Technology Integration Specialist
Extension: 3908
 
Andrew Johnson - Head Athletic Trainer
 
Chuck Larese - Business Administrator 
Extension: 3937

Lamar Lussi - Director of Encouragement
Extension: 3925
 
Diane Martin - Office Assistant
Extension: 3955

Colby McHugh - International Student Coordinator/Admissions Assistant 
Extension: 3957
Teresa McHugh - High School Assistant
Extension: 3942
 
Jill Mymudes - Accounts Received (Tuition) Bookkeeper
Extension: 3934
 
Grant Peehler - Campus Security 
Extension: 3073

Stewart Pence - Facilities Supervisor
Extension: 3958
 
Sloane Presley - Director of Student Services and High School Girls Discipline
Extension: 3930
 
Sue Randrup - Bookkeeper
Extention: 3947 
 
Betsy Reynolds - ES/MS Media Assistant
Extension: 3982 

Melissa Smalley - Office Assistant
Extension: 4002
 
Karen Smith - Selective Studies High School Testing Coordinator
Extension: 3904 

Carol Stuckey - HS Media Center Assistant 
Extension: 3907

Natalie Summers - Executive Assistant , High School Principal's Office and Technology Assistant 
Extension: 4149
 
Faith Williams - High School Assistant, Johns Creek
678.710.8005